St. Bartholomew's C.E. Primary School

Kindness, Respect and Perseverance

Headteacher Daniel Meyer
St Bartholomew’s C.E. Primary School
The Peak, Sydenham, London. SE 26 4LJ
020 8699 8537 info@st-bartholomews.lewisham.sch.uk

Staff

Leadership Team:

Daniel Meyer
Headteacher
Curriculum and Assessment Lead; Designated Person Safeguarding (2)
Steven Larwood
Deputy Head
Teaching and Learning Lead; Designated Person Safeguarding (3)
Cathryn Johnston
Deputy Head
Inclusion Lead, Designated Person Safeguarding (1)
Maria Lucas Williams
Assistant Head
Year 4, Year 5 and Year 6
Katharine Gough
Phase Leader
EYFS and Year 1
Lorean Innis
Phase Leader
Year 2 and Year 3

Teaching Staff:

Katherine GoughTeacher – Parrot Class (Reception
Stephanie LagudaTeacher – Eagle Class (Reception)
Bernadine Williams- AdebayoTeacher –  Peacock Class (Yr 1)
Sue Smith Teacher – Robin Class (Yr 1)
Paula-Ann BrahamTeacher – Robin Class (Yr 1)
Mark BrittonTeacher – Toucan Class (Yr 2)
Lorean InnisTeacher – Penguin Class (Yr 2)
Simon CardyTeacher – Raven Class (Yr 3)
Andrew McGivernTeacher – Sparrow Class (Yr 3)
Sharon Joseph Teacher – Kingfisher Class (Yr 4)
Victoria RichardsonTeacher – Kingfisher Class (Yr 4)
Ruth BadmusTeacher – Osprey Class (Yr 4)
Joy HenryTeacher – Osprey Class (Yr 4)
Rachel WheelerTeacher – Flamingo Class (Yr 5)
Maria Lucas-WilliamsTeacher – Hummingbird Class (Yr 5)
Andrew NewbonTeacher – Kestrel Class (Yr 6)
Steve LarwoodTeacher – Falcon Class (Yr 6)
Amber MakiaTeacher – Falcon Class (Yr 6)
Marvin ToussaintSports Coach (all year groups)
Amanda RichardsonForest School Leader
Paola FedericoMFL teacher

Support Staff:

Alex MilesLearning Mentor, Designated Safeguarding Person
Wendy HarrisHigher Level Teaching Assistant; PPA Cover
Maureen TaylorHigher Level Teaching Assistant (Reception)
Heather JohnsonTeaching Assistant
Kelly ThomasTeaching Assistant; Meals Supervisor
Lisa LonghurstTeaching Assistant; Meals Supervisor
Ros BentzTeaching Assistant; Meals Supervisor
Paula GoodsonTeaching Assistant; Breakfast Club Leader; Senior Meals Supervisor
Sarah-Louise EckertTeaching Assistant; Meals Supervisor
Sue AbbottTeaching Assistant; Meals Supervisor
Susan Asare-Brown Teaching Assistant; Meals Supervisor
Sally Gould Teaching Assistant; Breakfast Club Leader; Meals Supervisor
Karen ColdhamTeaching Assistant
Amy HuntTeaching Assistant; Meals Supervisor
Annabelle Marien Teaching Assistant
Chantell McQueenTeaching Assistant
Cosmina CadarTeaching Assistant
Paola FedericoTeaching Assistant
Kim MannTeaching Assistant
Nicola SmithAdmin Officer; First aider
Caroline WashbourneAdmin Officer; First aider
Dipo AkinfePremises Manager
Luckman AminouPremises Team