Staff

Staff

Senior Leadership Team:

Sara Sanbrook-Davies
Headteacher
Curriculum and Assessment Lead; Designated Person Safeguarding (2); Collective Worship
Steven Larwood
Deputy Head
Teaching and Learning Lead; Designated Person Safeguarding (3); Year 5 & 6 Lead
Cathryn Johnston
Deputy Head
Inclusion Lead, Designated Person Safeguarding (1); Extended Services;  Responsibility for LSA’s and TA’s
Gillian Leach
School Business Manager
Finance and Personnel; Responsibility for Office and Premises staff; First Aider
Daniel Meyer
Assistant Head
EYFS (Reception) and Year 1
Maria Lucas Williams
Assistant Head
Years 2, 3 and 4

Teaching Staff:

Rebecca Gibbens Teacher – Jackson Pollock Class (Reception)
Susan Smith Teacher – Henri Matisse Class (Reception)
Daniel Meyer Teacher – Henri Matisse Class (Reception)
Rebekah Douglas-Bagley Teacher – Vincent Van Gogh Class (Yr 1)
Leanne Moore Teacher – Wassily Kandinsky Class (Yr 1)
Susan Hinton Teacher – Amber-Jane Raab Class (Yr 2)
Rosemund Pretoru Teacher – Henry Moore Class (Yr 2)
Maria Lucas-Williams Teacher – Henry Moore Class (Yr 2) & Claude Monet Class (Yr 3)
Florence Mugabi Teacher – Claude Monet Class (Yr 3)
Sharon Joseph Teacher – Henri Rousseau Class (Yr 3)
Simon Cardy Teacher – Mark Rothko Class (Yr 4)
Lorean Innes Teacher – Hurvin Anderson Class (Yr 4)
Bernadine Williams- Adebayo Teacher – Salvador Dali Class (Yr 5)
Victoria Richardson Teacher – Portsmouth Class (Yr 5)
Katherine Gough Teacher – Banksy Class (Yr 5)
Stewart Leach Unqualified Teacher – Banksy Class (Yr 5)
Amber Makia Teacher – Andy Warhol Class (Yr 6)
Andrew Newbon Teacher – Eric Ravilious Class (Yr 6)

Support Staff:

Wendy Harris Higher Level Teaching Assistant; PPA Cover
Alex Miles Learning Mentor 
Anne Bailey Teaching Assistant  (Reception); Breakfast Club Leader
Kelly Thomas Teaching Assistant (Reception); Meals Supervisor
Veronica Anumah Teaching Assistant (Reception); Meals Supervisor
Maureen Taylor Nursery Nurse (Reception)
Lisa Longhurst Teaching Assistant (Yr 1); Meals Supervisor
Heather Johnson Teaching Assistant (Y1); Meals Supervisor
Ros Bentz Teaching Assistant (Yr 2); Breakfast Club Leader; Meals Supervisor
Paula Goodson Teaching Assistant (Yr 2); Breakfast Club Leader; Senior Meals Supervisor
Sarah-Louise Eckert Teaching Assistant (Yr 3); Meals Supervisor
Susan Abbott Teaching Assistant (Yr 3)
Susan Asare-Brown Teaching Assistant (Yr 4)- am; Interventions – pm; Meals Supervisor
Michelle Cox Teaching Assistant (Yr 4); Meals Supervisor
Karen Coldham Teaching Assistant (Yr 5)
Annabelle Marien Teaching Assistant (Yr 5)
Sally Gould Teaching Assistant (Yr 6); Breakfast Club Leader; Meals Supervisor
Amy Hunt Teaching Assistant (Yr 6); Meals Supervisor
Cosmina Cadar Learning Support Assistant
Emma Iles Learning Support Assistant
Nicola Smith Admin Officer; First aider
Caroline Washbourne Admin Officer; First aider
Dipo Akinfe Premises Manager
Kim Man General Assistant; Meals Supervisor
Luckman Aminou
Michael Sowah

Massa Nguizani
Cleaners